Our Agents of Change

Mentors and Alumni

(Agency Leaders)

In the 25 years of the team´s existence, we have had many mentors and alumni return to support the team.

Here we will show the dedicated mentors and alumni that help the team improve.

FEDS Full-Time Mentors

Shishir Gupta (Boss)

  • Lead Mentor I

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

Luca Wagner

  • Lead Mentor II

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

  • FEDS Alum

Jessica Gupta

  • Team Manager, #TeamMom

Kevin Fondaw

  • Team Treasurer, Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

Ari McEntire

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

  • Woodie Flowers Award Nominee (2019, 2021, & 2022)

Jim Soisson

  • Technical & Field Build Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

Dave Salmonson

  • Programming Mentor

Cameron Metiva

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Susanne Denner

  • Business/Awards Mentor

Akhil Nagesh

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee

  • FEDS Alum

Luis Rosado

  • Technical Mentor, Drive Coach

  • FEDS Operating Committee

  • FEDS Alum

David Frei

  • Technical Mentor


Mimoza Zaka

  • Safety Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

Mark Bochenek

  • Business/Field Build Mentor

  • FEDS Operating Committee Member

FEDS Part-Time Mentors

Rohan Singh

  • Technical Mentor, Chairman's Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Kenzie King

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Hannah Schodowski

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Evia Zaka

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Arshia Orouji

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Balaji Ganeshbabu

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Anushya Iyer

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Charlie Glover

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Akhilesh Saravanan

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Andy Fondaw

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Andy Yang

  • Technical & Business Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Karan Arora

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Tejas Gulur

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Deborah George

  • Technical/Awards Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Nikhil Gupta

  • Technical Mentor

  • FEDS Alum

Abhro Debnath

  • Electrical Lead

  • Chairman's Presenter

  • Dean's List District Champion

  • Co-Captain

Michael

  • Programming Lead

Josh

  • Mechanical Lead

Martin

  • Mechanical Lead

Colin

  • Machining Lead

  • Dean's List Nominee

Aedhan

  • Machining Lead

The following students were selected by the FEDS Operating Committee to lead their various subgroups, and their leadership and expertise make the team organized and productive.

Anna, FEDS Co-Captain

  • Business/Awards Lead

  • Chairman's Presenter

  • Dean's List Finalist

  • STEM CAD-ettes Co-Founder

  • Drive Team

Arya

  • CAD Lead

  • Business Lead

  • Safety Captain

  • Website Design

  • Scouting

Adeeba

  • Safety Captain

  • Business Lead

  • Field Build Lead

  • Drive Team

Riddhi

  • Safety Captain Lead

  • Business Lead

  • Drive Team

Zayn

  • Programming Lead

  • Chairman's Lead

  • Scouting

Devin

  • Mechanical Lead

  • Dean's List Nominee

Lucas

  • Mechanical Lead

Sanika

  • Mechanical Lead

  • Drive Team

Nihar

  • Programming Lead

Alvin

  • Programming Lead

Maddie

  • Electrical Lead

  • Drive Team

Ronald

  • Machining Lead

Abram

  • Machining Lead

Adit

  • Scouting Lead

Timothy

  • Scouting Lead

Vivek

  • Field Build